BoutMetrics
THE NUMBERS BEHIND THE FIGHT

DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES

Contender Series.

356 bouts across 73 events with 1,546 rows of official round-by-round stats — the contract show where prospects arrive with no UFC record at all.

61.2%finish rate
42.4%by KO/TKO
18.8%by submission
41.0%end inside 7:30

FEATURED CARD · SAVED DATA

Dana White's Contender Series Season 10, Week 3

August 25, 2026 · Meta APEX, Las Vegas · 19:00 ET on Paramount+

  1. Women's BantamweightmainFIGHT LAB →
    Bella Mir

    4-0

    Finish rate
    75%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    96%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
    Alex Apodaca

    3-1

    Finish rate
    0%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    6%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
  2. HeavyweightprelimFIGHT LAB →
    Mario Piazzon

    12-1

    Finish rate
    83%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    42%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
    Guilherme Uriel

    7-2

    Finish rate
    100%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    59%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
  3. WelterweightprelimFIGHT LAB →
    Gary Balletto Jr.

    11-3

    Finish rate
    100%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    11%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
    Sean Clancy Jr.

    8-0

    Finish rate
    100%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    89%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
  4. WelterweightprelimFIGHT LAB →
    Ronald Humphrey

    4-0

    Finish rate
    100%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    91%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
    Alexis Miranda

    9-2

    Finish rate
    56%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    10%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
  5. MiddleweightprelimFIGHT LAB →
    Carlos Petruzzella

    15-1

    Finish rate
    100%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    33%
    Saved Kalshi
    —
    Nick Galanti

    7-1

    Finish rate
    71%
    Opp. win %
    —
    Quality wins
    —
    Saved implied %
    68%
    Saved Kalshi
    —

CAREER WIN PROFILE

The finishing record behind this card.

The featured card's recorded fighters have 68 finishes across 80 career wins — 85.0% of their wins. Those records include bouts from before the Contender Series.

Career finish share describes how these athletes have won. It is not the probability that their next fight ends early. Compare the observed Contender Series outcomes below for a separate view.

THE LONG VIEW

How the seasons compare.

SEASON 971.0%

of classified bouts ended by KO/TKO or submission

Recorded bouts
31
Events
6
Explore season 9

Hover, tap, or use Tab to inspect a season. These are observed outcomes; partial seasons and smaller samples can vary more.

By season

SeasonEventsBoutsFinish rateInside 7:30
Season 173461.8%44.1%
Season 283881.6%60.5%
Season 383751.4%24.3%
Season 494450.0%38.6%
Season 594452.3%36.4%
Season 683964.1%41.0%
Season 773557.1%40.0%
Season 8104963.3%34.7%
Season 963171.0%54.8%

EVENT HISTORY

Recent Contender Series cards.

Select an event for results and round stats.

DWCS 9.10

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

6 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 9.5

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 9.4

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 9.3

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 9.2

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 9.1

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.10

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.9

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.8

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.7

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.6

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.5

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

4 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.4

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.3

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.2

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 8.1

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.10

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

6 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.9

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

4 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.7

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.6

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.5

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.4

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 7.1

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

DWCS 6.9

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

5 fightsOpen results →

Source: career ledgers cross-verified 2026-08-25, 2+ independent sources per fighter, reconciled to the official record; market prices from Kalshi. Official stats always outrank video-derived data.